Interview of the Primate of the diocese to the information portal "HAYK MEDIA"
The Primate of the Artsakh Diocese, His Grace Bishop Vrtanes Abrahamyan, gave an interview to the HAYK MEDIA information portal.
A number of important topics were touched upon during the interview. The first question concerned the blocked Artsakh and how the people of Artsakh should fight the evil forces in the current situation. According to Bishop Vrtanes Abrahamyan, a person standing on this earth is inspired by it, receives positive charges and strength to fight.
When asked how our compatriots living outside of Artsakh can help in this difficult situation, Bishop said that, if possible, it is necessary to visit Artsakh so that Artsakh lives and, in particular, the people who were born here should return and develop our homeland.
During the conversation, issues such as the results of the activities of the past year in the Artsakh Diocese and the things to be done in the coming year, as well as the current state of our churches and monasteries in the occupied territories of Artsakh and other issues were discussed.