Сongratulation message of the RA NA president
Artur Tovmasyan sent a congratulatory message on the occasion of the 60th birth anniversary of the Primate of the Artsakh Diocese of the Armenian Apostolic Holy Church, Bishop Vrtanes Abrahamyan.
President of the National Assembly of the Artsakh Republic Artur Tovmasyan sent a congratulatory message on the occasion of the 60th anniversary of the birth of the Primate of the Artsakh diocese of the AASC, Bishop Vrtanes Abrahamyan.
«Your Eminence,
From the bottom of our hearts, please accept our warm congratulations on the occasion of your 60th anniversary.
On the shoulders of spiritual leaders lies a great responsibility and mission before God and the people, especially at a time when humanity is facing serious problems.
Supporting the good name of human nobility, virtue, kindness, peace and wisdom of the clergyman of the Armenian Apostolic Church, with your daily activities and work you carry out the correct Christian education and propaganda in Artsakh.
Artsakh knows and appreciates your patriotic and charitable deeds, your tireless efforts aimed at preserving and strengthening our national and spiritual values, spreading and strengthening the Christian faith, development and prosperity of the Artsakh diocese.
May God give you strength and support you in the fulfillment of your mission, for the good of our people, for the sake of the power of our country, and lasting peace.
Your Eminence!
Once again congratulating you on your anniversary, we wish you inexhaustible energy, health, long life with charitable and fruitful deeds.”